CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
SPA & WELLNESS
CONFERENCE - PANEL - WORKSHOP

Daily Program

27 April 20231th DAY PROGRAM
08:30…REGISTERYou can get your badges from the registration desk as of 08:00 and during the event
10:00 – 11:30OPENING CEREMONY
11:30 – 12:30CONFERENCES
Nihat Ayçeman Why SPA & Wellness and Massage?Kush Kumar Post Pandemic Transition of the Massage and Wellness Industry (UK).
12:30 – 14:00LUNCH BREAK 
14:00-15:15PANEL
Beauty, Massage, SPA, Wellness Education Policy and FactsMODERATOR: Tamer SökmenPANELISTS: Pelin Balı, Hüseyin Boztepe, Natali Bal Duvarcı
15:15-15:30TEA/COFFEE BREAK
15:30-16:30MASSAGE CONTESTS
Classic Massage (Salon-A)Sport Massage (Salon-B)
Student (Salon-C)Thai Massage (Salon-D)
16:30-16:45TEA/COFFEE BREAK
16:45-17:45Face Massage (Salon-A)Free Western Style (Salon-B)
SPA / Wellness Massage (Salon-C)Free Eastern Style (Salon-D)
WORKSHOPS
17:45-19:30By topic: SALON-A-B-C-D-E
28 April 20232nd DAY PROGRAM
09:00 – 11:00WORKSHOPS
By topic: SALON-A-B-C-D-E
11:00 – 12:30SPECIAL SESSION
Body-Mental-Spiritual Health SessionSAMPLE PRESENTATIONS(DEMO) FROM EXPERTSEach presentation will be 20 minutes.
12:30 – 14:00LUNCH BREAK 
14:00-15:00PANEL
Massage and Massage Therapist from the perspective of Healing and Therapy – The healing process of massage and the transformation of the therapist into the healer. MODERATOR: Nihat AYÇEMAN PANELIST: Neşe Demirci, …………….
15:00-15:15TEA/COFFEE BREAK
15:15-16:15MASSAGE CONTESTS
Classic Massage (Salon-A)Sport Massage (Salon-B)
Student (Salon-C)Thai Massage (Salon-D)
16:15-16:30TEA/COFFEE BREAK
16:30-17:30Face Massage (Salon-A)Free Western Style (Salon-B)
Therapeutic (Salon-C)Free Eastern Style (Salon-D)
Hamam MassageHamam
17:30-19:30WORKSHOPS
By topic: SALON-A-B-C-D-E
29 April 20233rd DAY PROGRAMI
 WORKSHOPS
09:00 – 11:00By topic: SALON-A-B-C-D-E
11:00 – 12:30PANEL
Career Planning and Business Opportunities in the SPA & Wellness SectorMODERATOR: İlkay OrhanPANELISTS: Abdurrahman Balta, Sebih Çaylak, AÜ Career Center
12:30 – 14:00LUNCH BREAK 
14:00-15:00FİNAL MASSAGE CONTESTS
National Level (Salon-A)International Level (Salon-B)
(Salon –C)(Salon –D)
15:00-15:30TEA/COFFEE BREAK
15:30-17:00WORKSHOPS
By topic: SALON-A-B-C-D-E
17:00-20:00AWARD CEREMONY – CLOSING – COCKTAIL
NOTE: Participants who register for the competition have the right to watch and participate in the entire program and will not pay listener and viewer fees (except for the Workshop).The person who participates in at least one workshop program gets the right to follow and watch the whole program (watching conferences, panels and competitions).NOTE: The fee paid is non-refundable.

Participants

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL
NAME AND SURNAMECOUNTRYCLASSIC MASSAGESPORT MASSAGETHAI MASSAGETHERAPEUTICWESTERN FREESTYLEEASTERN FREESTYLEFACE MASSAGESPA/WELLNESSHAMMAM
Abbas RanjbarIRANX
Ali Asghar Lotfi NasabIRANX
Ali Rezaei NezhadIRANX
Amir EsmhoseiniIRANXX
Ashkan NazarizadehIRANX
Azita AmiriIRANX
Bardiya BarbaarIRANX
Behnam Rahmani SerajiIRANX
Csilla JavorszkiUKX
Danial RajaeianIRANX
Demet YıldırımTURKIYEX
Derya SoytürkTURKIYEX
Donya HosseiniIRANX
Elman MammadovAzerbaijanX
Elmira RastegarIRANX
Esra KARAKUŞTURKIYEXX
Farahnaz Salajegheh TezerjiIRANX
Farahnaz Salajegheh TezerjiIRANX
Faranak AttarzadehIRANX
Fariba FarajiIRANX
Farideh IrajIRANX
Fatemeh FatehinasabIRANX
Fatemeh RahimiIRANX
Fatemeh ShiraniIRANXX
Forough ShahmohammadiIRANX
Ghazal KazemiIRANX
Halil İbrahim ÜREKTURKIYEX
Hamid FarajiIRANX
Hasan DanandehIRANX
Hilmi Uğur KahramanTURKIYEX
İsa BilenTURKIYEX
Jaber Shams NateriIRANX
Jalil Laal RoudiIRANX
Javad AlipoorIRANX
Khadija Et TaibMORROCOX
Leila AbdollahzadehIRANX
Majid DavoodiIRANX
Maral ElmiIRANX
Marjan AzimiIRANX
Maryam HeydariIRANX
Maryam MajdIRANX
Maryam MousaviIRANX
Maryam TaghinejadIRANX
Masoumeh Hassannezhad MofradIRANX
Masoumeh MinaeiIRANX
Masoumeh MinaeidolaghIRANX
Mehmet Coşkun AldemirTURKIYEXXXXX
Mehmet Muammer KorkmazTURKIYEX
Mehmet Sıdık ArslanTURKIYEX
Mehmet YalçınTURKIYEX
Mehri ChehrepardazIRANX
Milad GholamzadehIRANX
Mina AbdollahzadehIRANX
Misaq MardaniIRANX
Mohamad Haji RahimiIRANX
Mohammad Ali FeyziIRANX
Mohammad Moein PahlevaniIRANX
Mohammad Omar Mirbalouch Zehi DehbabidIRANX
Mohammad Shams NateriIRANX
Mojtaba MahdavifarIRANX
Mojtaba PahlevaninejadIRANX
Mozhgan AbdisheikhangafsheIRANX
Mustafa TopaloğluTURKIYE
Mustafa YağanTURKIYEX
Naeem VaresiIRANX
Nanuli KipianiGEORGIAX
Nilofar Karbasi RavariIRANX
Orhan ÖzcanTURKIYEX
Parvaneh EsmailiIRANX
Pegah Shams KolahiIRANX
Peyman HakakiIRANX
Ramazan AkkolTURKIYEXXX
Ramin ArabesmaeiliIRANX
Reyhaneh GholamiIRANX
Reza RostamzadehIRANX
Sahar AliparastIRANX
Sam HeydariIRANX
Sara BodaghiIRANX
Seda YAPARTURKIYEX
Selçuk KöseTURKIYEX
Seyed Amirhossein SadeghiIRANX
Seyed Mostafa AzimiIRANX
Seyedeh Maryam MoosaviIRANX
Shaghayegh KarkehabadiIRANX
Shahab Khosh TaleaIRANX
Shahram YousefiIRANX
Shahrzad ShahidzadehIRANX
Shirin TorabiIRANXX
Simona SimeonovaBULGARIAX
Sogol AllahyariIRANX
Tabassom BarbaarIRANX
Taha VadieeIRANX
Talieh SeyedaliIRANX
Tina VartanianIRANX
Tsastsetseg BaldaiMongoliaX
Tufan AydınTURKIYEX
Vahid MaddahIRANX
Yasaman GhaniIRAN1
Yoisef GhasemiIRANX
Yuliia KucherenkoUKRAINEX
Yuliia MelnychukUKRAINEXX
Zahra TajsanjarniIRANX
Zeliha TÜFEKÇİTURKIYE
Zeynep KÖSEMENTURKIYE
Ziba KhanaliIRANX

Results

RESULTS

TROPHY AND AWARD WINNERS

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

1

Mehmet Coşkun Aldemir

2

Selçuk Köse

3

Ramazan Akkor

 

NATIONAL LEVEL

1

Ni Wayan Ratnasari

2

Seda Yapar

3

Mevlüt Çelik

 

CATEGORY RESULTS

MEDAL WINNERS

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

CATEGORIES

 

WINNERS

CLASSICAL MASSAGE

1

Batuhan Koşar

2

Simona Simeonava

3

Derya Soytürk

EASTERN FREE

STYLE MASSAGE

1

M. Coşkun Aldemir

2

Nanigo Nanuli Kipiani

3

Ramazan Akkol

SPA & WELLNESS

MASSAGE

1

Ni Wayan Ratnasari

2

M. Coşkun Aldemir

3

Yulia Kucheronko

SPORT MASSAGE

1

Mustafa Yağan

2

İsa Bilen

3

Nilofer Fatema Fatehi

THERAPEUTIC

MASSAGE

1

M.Coşkun Aldemir

2

Csilla Javorsky

3

Okan Baysal

WESTERN FREE

STYLE MASSAGE

1

Selçuk Köse

2

M.Coşkun Aldemir

3

Seda Yapar

HAMAM

MASSAGE

1

Ramazan Akkol

2

Savaş Ayçeman

3

Mehmet Yalçın

KATEGORİ YARIŞMA SONUÇLARI

MADALYA KAZANAN KATILIMCILAR

NATIONAL  LEVEL

CATEGORIES

 

WINNERS

CLASSICAL

MASSAGE

1

BATUHAN KOŞAR

2

SAVAŞ AYÇEMAN

3

LATİFE YETKİN

EASTERN FREE

STYLE MASSAGE

 

1

M. COŞKUN ALDEMİR

2

Nİ WAYAN RATNASARİ

3

MEVLÜT ÇELİK

SPA & WELLNESS

MASSAGE

1

MEHMET ALİ ÇELİK

SPORT MASSAGE

1

BATUHAN KOŞAR

2

İSA Bilen

3

SUAT  AKSAKAL

THERAPEUTIC

MASSAGE

1

ABDULKADİR BELİKLİ

2

ÜMİT KAÇO

WESTERN FREE

STYLE MASSAGE

1

Nİ WAYAN RATNASARİ

2

SEDA YAPAR

3

DENİZ DİLYAN SERGEEV

STUDENT

MASSAGE

1

ARZU ŞEYMA KAYA

2

VEYSEL SEÇKİN KARDEŞ

3

ESRA AVCIK

3

MUSTAFA İZZET ERSÖZ

Galery